Anti-Aging Mature Skin Archives - Kenza International Beauty
279
archive,tax-product_tag,term-anti-aging,term-279,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce,woocommerce-page,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Prickly Pear Seed Oil ELIXIR 2 oz

Prickly Pear Seed Oil  ELIXIR is the ultimate anti-aging, brightening, moisturizing and glowing natural skincare serum. The addition of Lavender and Frankincense essential oils transforms this night serum into a powerful rejuvenating organic facial oil with antiseptic, astringent properties to repair, restore uneven skin toned, erase acne scars, and brighten dull mature skin.

The pure scent of Lavender oil and Frankincense adds a relaxing and soothing aromatherapeutic experience to your night skincare routine.

 

What is Frankincense oil – via Dr. Axe
4. Anti-Aging and Wrinkle Fighter

Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of aging. The oil can be used anywhere where the skin becomes saggy, such as the abdomen, jowls or under the eyes. Mix six drops of oil to one ounce of unscented oil and apply it directly to the skin. Be sure to always do a small patch area test first to test for possible allergic reactions.

 

Directions: Use a few drops of this concentrated, super-charged antioxidant skin care product as a night serum on face, neck, and decollete. Gently massage with fingers too spread evenly the serum and help it penetrates.
Don’t forget your hands and nails!

 

Ingredients: PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL* (OPUNTIA FICUS INDICA), LAVENDER OIL* (LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA) FRANKINCENSE OIL* (BOSWELLIA CARTERI *Organic

 

This product contains no paraben, mineral oils, silicones, alcohol, colorant, or animal ingredients. It also has not been tested on animals.

Storage: Due to its high concentration of natural antioxidants and fatty acids, this oil should be stored in a dark, cool place.
Warning: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If skin redness or irritation occurs, discontinue its use.