Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale Organic & ISO9001 Certified
Natural Skin, Hair and Body care made with Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil, Argan oil and Essential oils ethically sourced from Morocco and Provence. Available wholesale for indie beauty formulators and holistic SPA.
prickly pear seed oil, argan oil, rose oil, lavender oil, essential oils, wholesale, holistic skincare, organic skincare, Natural Hair care, Body care, green beauty, groming, non toxic beauty care
16253
product-template-default,single,single-product,postid-16253,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce,woocommerce-page,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$320.00$1,022.00

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale 8oz

Name: Organic Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)
Cultivation: Organic
Extraction: Cold pressed, filtered, unrefined and never deodorized with any chemicals.
Origin: Southwestern Morocco

Ask us for a free sample.

Clear
SKU: Prickly-Pear-oil-Wholesale-8oz Category:
Description
Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale / Bulk – USDA Organic & ISO9001 Certified (International Quality Certification)

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be combined with other quality, organic ingredients when creating Skin & Hair cosmetic products.

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be used pure as a skin and hair serum.
Mixed with other natural ingredients to create a full range of cosmetic products: moisturizer, hair conditioner, skin serum, beard oil, grooming products, eye serum, and more.

Prickly Pear Seed Oil, also known as Barbary Fig Oil is a revolutionary, multi-tasking serum with precious cold pressed prickly pear seed oil extract. Rich in Linoleic Acid Antioxidant, Vitamin E, and Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids for skin health and glowing radiance, it delivers a silky baby-like feel to the skin provides the look of bright, even toned glowing skin and protect the face and neck against free radicals.

We cater to small indie beauty businesses and beauty formulators worldwide.

 

 

PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL named “HOT Ingredient” FACE 2014 by Organic SPA Magazine

 

 


Name:
Organic Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)
Cultivation: Organic

Quality: ISO9001 Certified

Extraction: Cold pressed, filtered, unrefined and never deodorized with any chemicals.
Origin: Southwestern Morocco

 

Ask us for a free sample.  Analysis report available upon request, email us.

Reserved for stores, businesses, and SPA Please provide us with your Tax ID or resale certificate number

Without a Tax ID or resale number you will will be charged the retail price.

 

 

Essential fatty acids and antioxidants in Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Fatty Acids In Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Oleic Acid 20.6%
Linoleic Acid 60.5%
Stearic Acid 3.2%
Palmitic Acid 13.9%
Antioxidants
Tocopherol 895 mg/kg

 

Ingredient: Organic* Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)

Storage: Due to its high concentration of natural antioxidants and fatty acids, this oil should be stored in a dark, cool place.
Warning: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If skin redness or irritation occurs, discontinue its use.
This product contains no paraben, mineral oils, silicones, alcohol, colorant, or animal ingredients. It also has not been tested on animals.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*USDA Organic:Imported from Les Laboratoires Azbane – CERTIFIED Organic by Istituto Mediterraneo di Certificazione

Additional Information
Weight 1.2 lbs
Features

Essential fatty acids and antioxidants in Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil Fatty Acids In Prickly Pear Seed OilOleic Acid 20.6%Linoleic Acid 60.5%Stearic Acid 3.2%Palmitic Acid 13.9%AntioxidantsTocopherol 895 mg/kg

Size

,

Reviews (1)

1 review for Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    betsy raquel

    Product must be of exceptional quality to use in the formulation of the betsy raquel | i7 collection. Will definitely be ordering more organic prickly pear oil.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale / Bulk – USDA Organic & ISO9001 Certified (International Quality Certification)

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be combined with other quality, organic ingredients when creating Skin & Hair cosmetic products.

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be used pure as a skin and hair serum.
Mixed with other natural ingredients to create a full range of cosmetic products: moisturizer, hair conditioner, skin serum, beard oil, grooming products, eye serum, and more.

Prickly Pear Seed Oil, also known as Barbary Fig Oil is a revolutionary, multi-tasking serum with precious cold pressed prickly pear seed oil extract. Rich in Linoleic Acid Antioxidant, Vitamin E, and Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids for skin health and glowing radiance, it delivers a silky baby-like feel to the skin provides the look of bright, even toned glowing skin and protect the face and neck against free radicals.

We cater to small indie beauty businesses and beauty formulators worldwide.

 

 

PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL named “HOT Ingredient” FACE 2014 by Organic SPA Magazine

 

 


Name:
Organic Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)
Cultivation: Organic

Quality: ISO9001 Certified

Extraction: Cold pressed, filtered, unrefined and never deodorized with any chemicals.
Origin: Southwestern Morocco

 

Ask us for a free sample.  Analysis report available upon request, email us.

Reserved for stores, businesses, and SPA Please provide us with your Tax ID or resale certificate number

Without a Tax ID or resale number you will will be charged the retail price.

 

 

Essential fatty acids and antioxidants in Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Fatty Acids In Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Oleic Acid 20.6%
Linoleic Acid 60.5%
Stearic Acid 3.2%
Palmitic Acid 13.9%
Antioxidants
Tocopherol 895 mg/kg

 

Ingredient: Organic* Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)

Storage: Due to its high concentration of natural antioxidants and fatty acids, this oil should be stored in a dark, cool place.
Warning: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If skin redness or irritation occurs, discontinue its use.
This product contains no paraben, mineral oils, silicones, alcohol, colorant, or animal ingredients. It also has not been tested on animals.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*USDA Organic:Imported from Les Laboratoires Azbane – CERTIFIED Organic by Istituto Mediterraneo di Certificazione