Organic Lavandin Oil Lavandula Hybrida Abrialis Provence wholesale
16151
product-template-default,single,single-product,postid-16151,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce,woocommerce-page,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Lavandin Oil 2oz Wholesale

$30.00

Organic French Provence Lavandin oil or Lavandula Hybrida Abrialis is extracted by steam distilling the plant stalks and flowers. Lavandin is a plant that comes from the natural crossing (via bee pollination) of Fine Lavender and Lavender Aspic. KENZA Pure Lavandin Oil is imported from the heart of Provence France. Lavandin oil inhibits a lavender-like but more camphoraceous odor. It is uses for massage, home perfumes, laundry re-freshener, candles, soaps and more.

During the launch of our Provence Lavender line you will receive a sample of our Argan & Lavender Soap with purchase of KENZA Pure Lavender Oil or KENZA Pure Lavandin Oil.Pure Lavandin Oil 2oz Wholesale

SKU: Lavandin-essential-Oil-bulk Categories: , Tag:
Description

Organic French Provence Lavandin oil or Lavandula Hybrida Abrialis is extracted by steam distilling the plant stalks and flowers. Lavandin, is a plant that comes from the natural crossing (via bee pollination) of Fine Lavender and Lavender Aspic. KENZA Pure Lavandin Oil is imported from the heart of Provence France. Lavandin oil inhibits a lavender-like but more camphoraceous odor. It is uses for massage, home perfumes, laundry re-freshener, candles, soaps and more.

INCI name: Lavandula Hybrida Abrialis
Cultivation: Organic
Extraction: Steam distilled
Origin: Provence, France

This plant is widely grown in France | with France being one of the major producers of lavandin essential oil.

This anti-inflammatory oil helps resolve skin problems like hyper- pigmentation | scarring and dermatitis. It also has a distinctly soothing aroma that will help you relax and calm your mind. Feel free to reach for the lavandin to help with sore muscles and joint pain | aid in clearing sinuses and symptoms of colds and flu. It flushes toxins from your system. Lavandin does have many of the same actions as true lavender.

One benefit it does NOT share with lavender is the ability to help heal burns. So beware ! Apparently due to its higher camphor content it can actually make burns worse.

  • Always mix with a carrier oil to use in skincare as massage oil.
  • Add in your bath with some Epson salt
  • Create your home spray re-freshener by mixing few drops of Lavandin, lavender oil and distilled or spring water.
  • Add drops in your washing machine in the softener section.
  • Use few drops to clean your floors.

Ingredient: Organic Lavandin oil (Lavandula Hybrida Abrialis)
External use only. – Dilute properly – Keep out of reach of children.
Pregnant: consult with you physician.

Method of extraction: steam distilled

Imported from Provence,France

Additional Information
Weight 0.50 lbs
Features

This plant is widely grown in France, with France being one of the major producers of lavandin essential oil.This anti-inflammatory oil helps resolve skin problems like hyper- pigmentation, scarring and dermatitis. It also has a distinctly soothing aroma that will help you relax and calm your mind. Feel free to reach for the lavandin to help with sore muscles and joint pain, aid in clearing sinuses and symptoms of colds and flu. It flushes toxins from your system. Lavandin does have many of the same actions as true lavender. One benefit it does NOT share with lavender is the ability to help heal burns. So beware ! Apparently due to its higher camphor content it can actually make burns worse.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.