Organic Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica) also know as Prickly Pear Oil, Barbary fig oil,or Cactus oil is cold pressed, unrefined, USDA Organic*, ISO9001 Certified for quality and socially responsible.
We offer the best, high quality Organic Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica) wholesale/bulk for Indie Beauty Businesses, Wellness Holistic SPA and organic beauty formulators (minimum quantity order is 8oz and we can provide you up to several gallons.
We pride ourselves in offering the highest quality Moroccan oils available worldwide for the cosmetic industry, massage therapists, exclusive SPA, and green beauty formulators.
It can be used pure, as a carrier oil or mixed to other ingredients to create beauty and grooming skincare, hair care and bath/body care.
INCI name: Organic Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica) Cultivation: Organic Extraction: Cold pressed, filtered, unrefined and never deodorized with any chemicals. Origin: Southwestern Morocco
Ask us for a free sample. Analysis report available upon request, email us.