Moroccan Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale – 100% Pure Cold Pressed, USDA AND ISO9001 (International Quality Insurance) Certified.
Carrier oil for Indie Beauty formulators, Holistic SPA and Beauty industry.
Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be used pure as a skin and hair serum.
Mixed with other natural ingredients to create a full range of cosmetic products: moisturizer, hair conditioner, skin serum, beard oil, grooming products, eye serum, and more.
Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale Prickly Pear Seed Oil, also known as Barbary Fig Oil is a revolutionary, multi-tasking serum with precious cold pressed prickly pear seed oil extract. Rich in Linoleic Acid Antioxidant, Vitamin E, and Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids for skin health and glowing radiance, it delivers a silky baby-like feel to the skin provides the look of bright, even toned glowing skin and protect the face and neck against free radicals. Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be combined with other quality, organic ingredients when creating Skin & Hair cosmetic products.
Reserved for stores, businesses, and SPA
Please provide us with your Tax ID or resale certificate number
Without a Tax ID or resale number you will will be charged the retail price
Essential fatty acids and antioxidants in Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Fatty Acids In Prickly Pear Seed Oil:
Oleic Acid 20.6%
Linoleic Acid 60.5%
Stearic Acid 3.2%
Palmitic Acid 13.9%
Antioxidants: Tocopherol 895 mg/kg
Ingredient: Organic* Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)
*USDA Organic:Imported from Les Laboratoires Azbane – CERTIFIED Organic by Istituto Mediterraneo di Certificazione