Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale 8oz Archives - KENZA International Beauty
269
archive,tax-pa_size,term-prickly-pear-seed-oil-wholesale-8oz,term-269,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce,woocommerce-page,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale – Almost Sold Out

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale / Bulk – USDA Organic & ISO9001 Certified (International Quality Certification)

We cater to small indie beauty businesses and beauty formulators worldwide.

 

Name: Organic Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)
Cultivation: Organic

Quality: ISO9001 Certified

Extraction: Cold pressed, filtered, unrefined and never deodorized with any chemicals.
Origin: Southwestern Morocco

 

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be combined with other quality, organic ingredients when creating Skin & Hair cosmetic products.

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can be used purely as a skin and hair serum.

Mixed with other natural ingredients to create a full range of cosmetic products: moisturizer, hair conditioner, skin serum, beard oil, grooming products, eye serum, and more.

Prickly Pear Seed Oil, also known as Barbary Fig Oil is a revolutionary, multi-tasking serum with precious cold pressed prickly pear seed oil extract. Rich in Linoleic Acid Antioxidant, Vitamin E, and Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids for skin health and glowing radiance, it delivers a silky baby-like feel to the skin provides the look of bright, even-toned glowing skin and protect the face and neck against free radicals.

 

 

PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL named “HOT Ingredient” FACE 2014 by Organic SPA Magazine

 

 

 

Ask us for a free sample.  Analysis report available upon request, email us.

Reserved for stores, businesses, and SPA Please provide us with your Tax ID or resale certificate number

Without a Tax ID or resale number, you will be charged the retail price.

 

 

Essential fatty acids and antioxidants in Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil

Prickly Pear Seed Oil Wholesale

Fatty Acids In Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Oleic Acid 20.6%
Linoleic Acid 60.5%
Stearic Acid 3.2%
Palmitic Acid 13.9%
Antioxidants
Tocopherol 895 mg/kg

 

Ingredient: Organic* Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica)

Storage: Due to its high concentration of natural antioxidants and fatty acids, this oil should be stored in a dark, cool place.
Warning: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If skin redness or irritation occurs, discontinue its use.
This product contains no paraben, mineral oils, silicones, alcohol, colorant, or animal ingredients. It also has not been tested on animals.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*USDA Organic:Imported from Les Laboratoires Azbane – CERTIFIED Organic by Istituto Mediterraneo di Certificazione