Restore your youthful glow and deeply moisturize your skin with ELIXIR Prickly Pear Seed Oil Lavender and Frankincense Night Serum. Naturally rich in Linoleic Acid Antioxidants and Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids for ultimate skin health and radiance.
16233
product-template-default,single,single-product,postid-16233,qode-quick-links-1.0,woocommerce,woocommerce-page,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-11.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Prickly Pear Seed Oil ELIXIR 1 oz

$97.00

KENZA ELIXIR Prickly Pear Seed Oil is the ultimate anti-aging, brightening, moisturizing and glowing natural skincare serum. The addition of Lavender and Frankincense essential oils transforms this night serum into a powerful rejuvenating organic facial oil with antiseptic, astringent properties to repair, restore uneven skin toned, erase acne scares, and brighten dull mature skin.

The pure scent of Lavender oil and Frankincense adds a relaxing and soothing aroma therapeutic experience to your night skincare routine.

SKU: Prickly-Pear-Oil-ELIXIR-1oz Categories: , Tags: , ,
Description

KENZA ELIXIR Prickly Pear Seed Oil is the ultimate anti-aging, brightening, moisturizing and glowing natural skincare serum. The addition of Lavender and Frankincense essential oils transforms this night serum into a powerful rejuvenating organic facial oil with antiseptic, astringent properties to repair, restore uneven skin toned, erase acne scares, and brighten dull mature skin.

The pure scent of Lavender oil and Frankincense adds a relaxing and soothing aroma therapeutic experience to your night skincare routine.

KENZA Lavender Oil - Provence Lavender Oil comes from an evergreen shrub that produces arrays of beautiful, scented flowers. This plant is native to northern Africa and the mountainous Mediterranean regions but today it grows throughout southern Europe, the United States, and Australia. What is widely thought about lavender is; “If you only use one essential oil, lavender is it!” Lavender is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body, lavender also has a beautifying effect upon the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations and to calm and uplift the senses.

Ancient Persians, Greeks, and Romans added the flowers to their bathwater to help wash and purify themselves. In fact, the word lavender comes from the Latin word, lavare, which means to wash.

Keep a supply of lavender in your home and be sure to carry some with you wherever you go. This way you will have your own personal first aid kit, pick-me-up and perfume at your disposal whenever you need it.

What is Frankincense oil – via Dr Axe Anti-Aging and Wrinkle Fighter

Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of aging. The oil can be used anywhere where the skin becomes saggy, such as the abdomen, jowls or under the eyes. Mix six drops of oil to one ounce of unscented oil and apply it directly to the skin. Be sure to always do a small patch area test first to test for possible allergic reactions.

Skincare benefits of Frankincense essential oil via Dr. Joseph Mercola

For the ultimate anti-aging skincare, we have added a new facial oil Serum with Prickly Pear Seed oil, Frankincense and Lavender
Here the benefits:

  • Frankincense oil promotes healthy cell regeneration and keeps existing cells and tissues healthy
  • It’s useful for skin health, and can help treat dry skin, reverse signs of aging and reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars
  • is quickly and deeply absorbed by the skin
  • restores skin elasticity and brightens complexion
  • deeply nourishes | moisturizes | and softens skin
  • tightens pores for a smooth and refined skin texture
  • prevents premature aging and wrinkles formation
  • brightens dark spots and under-eye shadows
  • protects skin from free radicals while naturally preserving its youthful appearance

Directions: Use a few drops of this concentrated, super-charged antioxidant skin care product as a night serum on face, neck, and décolleté. Gently massage with fingersto spread evenly the serum and help it penetrates.
Don’t forget your hands and nails!

Ingredients: Ingredients: PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL* (OPUNTIA FICUS INDICA), LAVENDER OIL* (LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA) FRANKINCENSE OIL* (BOSWELLIA CARTERI *Organic

This product contains no paraben, mineral oils, silicones, alcohol, colorant, or animal ingredients. It also has not been tested on animals.


Storage: Due to its high concentration of natural antioxidants and fatty acids, this oil should be stored in a dark, cool place.

Warning: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If skin redness or irritation occurs, discontinue its use.
Additional Information
Weight 0.25 lbs
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Prickly Pear Seed Oil ELIXIR 1 oz

KENZA ELIXIR Prickly Pear Seed Oil is the ultimate anti-aging, brightening, moisturizing and glowing natural skincare serum. The addition of Lavender and Frankincense essential oils transforms this night serum into a powerful rejuvenating organic facial oil with antiseptic, astringent properties to repair, restore uneven skin toned, erase acne scares, and brighten dull mature skin.

The pure scent of Lavender oil and Frankincense adds a relaxing and soothing aroma therapeutic experience to your night skincare routine.

KENZA Lavender Oil - Provence Lavender Oil comes from an evergreen shrub that produces arrays of beautiful, scented flowers. This plant is native to northern Africa and the mountainous Mediterranean regions but today it grows throughout southern Europe, the United States, and Australia. What is widely thought about lavender is; “If you only use one essential oil, lavender is it!” Lavender is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body, lavender also has a beautifying effect upon the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations and to calm and uplift the senses.

Ancient Persians, Greeks, and Romans added the flowers to their bathwater to help wash and purify themselves. In fact, the word lavender comes from the Latin word, lavare, which means to wash.

Keep a supply of lavender in your home and be sure to carry some with you wherever you go. This way you will have your own personal first aid kit, pick-me-up and perfume at your disposal whenever you need it.

What is Frankincense oil – via Dr Axe Anti-Aging and Wrinkle Fighter

Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of aging. The oil can be used anywhere where the skin becomes saggy, such as the abdomen, jowls or under the eyes. Mix six drops of oil to one ounce of unscented oil and apply it directly to the skin. Be sure to always do a small patch area test first to test for possible allergic reactions.

Skincare benefits of Frankincense essential oil via Dr. Joseph Mercola

For the ultimate anti-aging skincare, we have added a new facial oil Serum with Prickly Pear Seed oil, Frankincense and Lavender
Here the benefits:

Directions: Use a few drops of this concentrated, super-charged antioxidant skin care product as a night serum on face, neck, and décolleté. Gently massage with fingersto spread evenly the serum and help it penetrates.
Don’t forget your hands and nails!

Ingredients: Ingredients: PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL* (OPUNTIA FICUS INDICA), LAVENDER OIL* (LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA) FRANKINCENSE OIL* (BOSWELLIA CARTERI *Organic

This product contains no paraben, mineral oils, silicones, alcohol, colorant, or animal ingredients. It also has not been tested on animals.


Storage: Due to its high concentration of natural antioxidants and fatty acids, this oil should be stored in a dark, cool place.

Warning: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If skin redness or irritation occurs, discontinue its use.